rishta online logo
rosemine
Bazme Adab
Google   Site  
Bookmark and Share 
design_poetry
Share on Facebook
 
Ghaus Siwani
Writer
--: Biography of Ghaus Siwani :--

Ghaus Siwani

Real Name : MD.GHAUS ALI

Mob.09312976216/email:ghaussiwani@gmail.com

F-167, SHAHEEN BAGH, OKHLA,N DELHI 1100025

 

22,YEARS EXPERIENCE IN JOURNALISM.

*Experience in Ad Films, T.V.Programs, Documentry Films & Feature Films for    Production and Writing. (In Urdu,Hindi & Bhojpuri)

*At present working as a freelancer.(Writing, Production)

*I have worked with  Focus & Hamar T.V. as a Script Writer & Producer.

* I have worked with Sadhna News as producer and writer.

* I have worked with popular urdu weekly Nai Dunia Delhi.

*Have written script and lyrics of two feature films.

*I have also done anchoring and voice over some T.V.Programmes.

*So many books have been published and some under processing.like Kashmir and Sufism.

*Have written and produce more than two thousand episodes.

*Made five hundred episodes for SAHAR T.V. IRAN.

NAME OF SOME PROGRAMMES. 

*NAWA-E-DIL. (SUFI MUSIC, WITH MUZAFFAR  ALI)

*AADHI DUNIA KHATREY MEIN. (DOCUMENTRY ON FEMALE FEOTICIDE)

*GHAZAL USNE CHHEDI (A MUSICAL PROGRAME ON POETS)

*AAFTABE SUKHAN (A MUSICAL PROGRAME ON POETS)

*CHARAGH-E-DAIR.(A MUSICAL PROGRAME ON NON-MUSLIM URDU POETS)

*DASTAN-E-DILLI. (HISTORY AND ARCHITECTURE OF DELHI)

*ISLAMI FAN-E-TAMIR. (INDO- ISLAMIC ARCHITECTURE)

*TARIKH-E- MUSAWWERI. (PAINTINGS OF INDIA)

* JAHAN-E-TIBB(UNANI MEDICINE)

*JAHAN-E-TIBB-O-HIKMAT.(UNANI MEDICINE,SAHAR.TV.IRAN)

* QISASUL AMBIA.(RELIGIOUS.SAHAR TV.IRAN)

*NAZRANA-E-AQIDAT. (RELIGIOUS.DD URDU)

* HUM SUKHAN (URDU POETS)

*ANDAZ-E-BAYAN AUR...(DOCUMENTRY ON MIRZA GHALIB)

*GUDGUDY EXPRESS. (COMEDY)

* NARSANGHAR(BHOJPURI)

*PATHER KI ZABAN.

* ANKAHI.

*PARDA.

*RAM JANEY KAB HOYEE MILANWA HAMAR.(BHOJPURI FEATURE FILM)  ETS.

EXPERIENCE  IN PRINT MEDIA.

*I have worked with Daily, Weekly GHAZI-E-MILLAT,Kolkata as Editor.

*I have worked with Weekly  NAI DUNIA,Delhi.

*More thanTwo thousand articles and stories  published in all important Urdu newspapers and magazines in wold.

NAME OF SOME NEWSPAPER.

1.NAWA-E-WQT, PAKISTAN.

2.AUSAF, PAKISTAN.

3. KARACHI NEWS, PAKISTAN

4.DUBAI TIMES, DUBAI.

5.URDU TIMES, NEW YARK.

6.JAPAN NEWS, TOKYO

7.RASHTRIA SAHARA,

DELHI, KOLKATA, LUCKNOW, MUMBAI, PATNA, HYDRABAD.

8.HINDUSTAN EXSPRESS, DELHI.

9.SAHAFAT, DELHI, LUCKNOW.

10.AWAM, DELHI.

11,KARWAN, DELHI.

12,AKHBAR-E-MASHRIQ, DELHI, KOLKATA.

13.URDU NET, DELHI.

14.AZAD HIND, KOLKATA.

15.AKKAS, KOLKATA

16.INQUILAB, DELHI, MUMBAI.

17.MUNSIF, HYDRABAD.

18.HINDUSATN, MUMBAI.

19.URDU TIMES, MUMBAI.

20.ITMAD, HYDRABAD.

21.SANGAM, PATNA.

22,QAUMI TANZIM, PATNA.

23.FAROOQUI TANZIM, PATNA, RANCHI.

24.AAFAQ, SRI NAGAR.

25.AAFTAB, SRI NAGAR.

26.KASHMIR NEWS, SRI NAGAR.

27.SRI NAGAR NEWS, SRI NAGAR.

28.ITTELAAT, SRI NAGAR.

29.NADEEM,BHOPAL.

Etc

LANGUAGE KNOWN:

   URDU,HINDI,BHOJPURI,BENGALI,ENGLISH,ARABIC,PERSIAN& DARI.

ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION:   M.A(URDU)

FATHERS NAME:                        M.ABDUL ALI.

DATE OF BIRTH:                         5th,MARCH 1973

NATIONALITY:                            INDIAN

RELIGION:                                   ISLAM

SEX:                                               MALE

MOTHER TONGUE:                               URDU,HINDI.

MARITAL STATUS:                    MARRIED.

************************

 

                                                                                              

 
You are Visitor Number : 1386