donateplease
newsletter
newsletter
rishta online logo
rosemine
Bazme Adab
Google   Site  
Bookmark and Share 
design_poetry
Share on Facebook
 
Aziz Indori
Poet/Writer
--: Biography of Aziz Indori :--

 

Aziz Indori

          

Name:- Abdul Aziz Khan,

Pen Name:Aziz Indori,

Date of Birth:     23,July,1932,

Education: MA. Ph.D,

Engagment: Teaching  To University Level ,

Genres : Shayari, Tanqeed, Inshaiya, Khaka, Tanz-o-Mazah, Tarjuma, Radio Feature,

Books: 18 Books Published,

Award :  Above one Dozen,

Mobile: 09302589177,

Address: 45, Shalimar Colony, Khajrana Indore-452016 (M.P)

 

 
You are Visitor Number : 2082